Коммутатор Extreme Switching ERS 4950 GTS

Артикул: AL4900A03-E6

Официальный дилер

В наличии / под заказ
Скидка на товар: до 10%
531 227 руб. за 1 шт.
Опросный лист
Артикул AL4900A03-E6
Доставка: от 2 до 6 недель
Оплата: в рублях по курсу ЦБ на день оплаты по безналичному расчёту.
  • Характеристики

ETHERNET ROUTING SWITCH 4950GTS 48 10/100/1000 & 2 SFP+ PORTS INCLUDES BASE SOFTWARE LICENSE, 1 250W POWER SUPPLY, .5M STACK CABLE NO POWER CORD

Технические характеристики
Модель ERS 4950GTS
Ports  48 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, plus 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
General
• Physical Connectivity 
      ••• 1000BASE-T Access Ports (supporting both Half- and Full-Duplex) 
      ••• 10GBASE-SFP+ Network Uplink Ports 
• Switching Fabric 
      ••• 140Gbps (Full-Duplex) for 26-port models 
      ••• 188Gbps (Full-Duplex) for 50-port models 
• Frame Forwarding 
      ••• 66Mpps for 26-port models 
      ••• 102Mpps for 50-port models 
• Nominal Latency: 3.5 microseconds for 64 Byte packets 
• Nominal Jitter: 0.84 microseconds for 64 Byte packets 
• Frame Length: 64 to 1518 Bytes (Untagged), 64 to 1522 Bytes (Tagged) 
• Jumbo Frame: up to 9,216 Bytes (802.1Q Tagged) 
• Stackable Chassis Throughput: 52Gbps 
• (Full-Duplex) per Switch, up to 416Gbps
Layer 2  • MAC Address: up to 32,000 
• Port-based VLANs: 1,024 
• MSTP Instances: 8 
• MLT/LACP Groups: 32 
• Links per MLT/LACP Group: 8 
• DHCP Snooping Entries: up to 1,024 
• 802.1X Clients: up to 768 
• LLDP Neighbors: up to 800 
• Avaya SLPP Instances: 128
Layer 3 IPv4 Routing Services • ARP Entries: 1,792 
• Static ARP Entries: 256 
• IP Interfaces: 256 
• CLIP Interfaces: 16 
• IP Routes: to up 2,000 
• IP Static Routes: 512 
• RIP Interfaces: up to 64 
• RIP Routes: up to 2,000 
• OSPF Interfaces: up to 64 
• OSPF Routes: up to 2,000 
• OSPF Areas: 4 
• ECMP Groups: 128 
• Paths per ECMP Group: 4 
• VRRP Interfaces: 64 
• IP Route Policies: 128
Layer 3 IPv6 Routing Services
• IPv6 Interfaces: 256 
• IP Routes: up to 2,048 
• IPv6 Static Neighbors: 256 
• CLIP Interfaces: 16 
• IPv6 Management Tunnels: 4 
• IPv6 Data Tunnels: 8
Multicast  • IGMP Enabled VLANs: 256 
• PIM Passive Interface: 28 
• IP Multicast Groups: 512 
• PIM Active Interfaces: 4 
• PIM-SSM Static Channels: 512
Fabric Connect  • IEEE 802.1aq/RFC 6329 Shortest Path Bridging with custom extensions 
• MAC Addresses: 32,000 
• IS-IS Adjacencies: 4 
• Fabric Attach modes: Server, Proxy, & Standalone Proxy 
• BCB/BEB Nodes per Region: 750 
• BEB Nodes per VSN: up to 750 (soft ceiling) 
• L2 Virtual Service Networks: 500 
• IP Shortcut Routes: 2,000
QoS and Filtering  • Priority Queues: 8 
• Ingress and Egress ACLs: up to 256 per Precedence, up to 16 Precedence instances
Operations and Management  • Port- and VLAN-based Mirroring 
• IPFIX Sampled Flows: up to 100,000 
• Enterprise Device Manager GUI, on-box & 
• Mirroring Instances: 4 
• sFlow Flow Sampling off-box 
• Time-Domain Reflectometry 
• SSHv2 with AES128 
Supported Transceivers    • 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ (AA1403017-E6), up to 220m over FDDI-grade MMF 
• 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ (AA1403015-E6), up to 300m over MMF 
• 10GBASE-LR/LW SFP+ (AA1403011-E6), up to 10km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ (AA1403013-E6), up to 40km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ (AA1403016-E6), up to 80km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-CX (AA1403019-E6) Dual-Attach Cable, up to 3m over Twinax 
• 10GBASE-CX (AA1403020-E6) Dual-Attach Cable, up to 5m over Twinax 
• 10GBASE-CX (AA1403021-E6) Dual-Attach Cable, up to 10m over Twinax
Physical Specifications  • Height: 44mm 
• Width: 440mm 
• Depth: 480mm 
• Weight: 7.0-10.0kg 
Power Specifications
• Up to 58.88W, up to 0.44A, and up to 200.89BTU/hr @ 200-240VAC
• Up to 59.53W, up to 0.58A, and up to 203.11BTU/hr @ 100-110VAC
• 43.9W power consumption at idle, and 53.0W under typical traffic load
Environmental Specifications  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) 
• Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F) 
• Operating Humidity: 0 to 95% maximum relative humidity, noncondensing 
• Storage Humidity: 10 to 90% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing 
• Operating Altitude: 0 to 3,048m (0 to 10,000ft) maximum Storage altitude: 0 to 12,192m (0 to 40,000ft) maximum 
• Acoustic Noise: 
- Less than 48dbA at 25°C 
- Less than 61dbA at 50°C