Коммутатор Extreme Switching ERS 59100GTS DC

Артикул: AL590005F-E6

Официальный дилер

В наличии / под заказ
Скидка на товар: до 10%
1 228 397 руб. за 1 шт.
Опросный лист
Артикул AL590005F-E6
Доставка: от 2 до 6 недель
Оплата: в рублях по курсу ЦБ на день оплаты по безналичному расчёту.
  • Характеристики

ERS59100GTS 450W DC  POWER SUPPLY FANS FRONT TO BACK AIR FLOW

Технические характеристики
Модель ERS 59100GTS
Ports  96 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, plus 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
General
• Physical Connectivity 
      ••• 1000BASE-T Access Ports (supporting both Half and Full-Duplex)4 
      ••• 10GBASE-SFP+ Network Uplink Ports 
• Switching Fabric 
      ••• 212Gbps for 28-port models (except 5928MTS-uPWR) 
      ••• 284Gbps for 5928MTS-uPWR model 
      ••• 260Gbps for 52-port models 
      ••• 356Gbps for 100-port models 
• Frame Forwarding (Full Duplex)
      ••• 190.5Mpps for 28-port models (except 5928MTS-uPWR) 
      ••• 298Mpps for 5928MTS-uPWR model 
      ••• 262Mpps for 52-port models 
      ••• 405Mpps for 100-port models 
• Nominal Latency: 3.5 microseconds for 64 Byte packets 
• Nominal Jitter: 0.84 microseconds for 64 Byte packets 
• Frame Length: 64 to 1518 Bytes (Untagged), 64 to 1522 Bytes (Tagged) 
• Jumbo Frame: up to 9,216 Bytes (802.1Q Tagged) 
• Stackable Chassis Throughput: 84Gbps 
• (Full-Duplex) per Switch, up to 672Gbps
Layer 2  • MAC Address: up to 32,000 
• Port-based VLANs: 1,024 
• MSTP Instances: 8 
• MLT/LACP Groups: 32 
• Links per MLT/LACP Group: 8 
• DHCP Snooping Entries: up to 1,024 
• 802.1X Clients: up to 768 
• LLDP Neighbors: up to 800 
• Extreme SLPP Instances: 128
Layer 3 IPv4 Routing Services • ARP Entries: 4,096 
• Static ARP Entries: 256 
• IP Interfaces: 256 
• CLIP Interfaces: 16 
• IP Routes: to up 4,096 
• IP Static Routes: 512 
• RIP Interfaces: up to 64 
• RIP Routes: up to 4,096 
• OSPF Interfaces: up to 64 
• OSPF Routes: up to 4,096 
• OSPF Areas: 4 
• ECMP Groups: 256 
• Paths per ECMP Group: 4 
• VRRP Interfaces: 64 
• IP Route Policies: 128
Layer 3 IPv6 Routing Services
• IPv6 Interfaces: 256 
• IPv6 Routes: up to 2,048 
• IPv6 Static Neighbors: 256 
• CLIP Interfaces: 16 
• IPv6 Management Tunnels: 4 
• IPv6 Data Tunnels: 8 
• IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack 
• Router Advertisement Guard 
• DHCPv6 Guard 
• MLDv1/v2 Snooping 
• Duplicate Address Detection and Snooping 
• Neighbor Unreachability Detection and Filtering
Multicast  • IGMP Enabled VLANs: 256 
• PIM Passive Interface: 60 
• IP Multicast Groups: 1,024 
• PIM Active Interfaces: 4 
• PIM-SSM Static Channels: 512
Fabric Connect  • IEEE 802.1aq/RFC 6329 Shortest Path Bridging with custom extensions 
• MAC Addresses: 32,000 
• IS-IS Adjacencies: 4 
• Fabric Attach modes: Server, Proxy, and Standalone Proxy 
• BCB/BEB Nodes per Region: 1,000 
• BEB Nodes per VSN: up to 750 (soft ceiling) 
• L2 Virtual Service Networks: 1,000 
• IP Shortcut Routes: 2,000
QoS and Filtering  • Priority Queues: 8 
• Ingress and Egress ACLs: up to 256 per Precedence, up to 16 Precedence instances
• ACL Filters: up to 4,096
Operations and Management  • Port and VLAN-based Mirroring IPFIX Sampled Flows: up to 100,000 Enterprise Device Manager GUI, on-box 
• Mirroring Instances: 4 sFlow Flow Sampling and off-box 
• Auto-MDIX Detection4 
• Time-Domain Reflectometry4 
• SSHv2 with AES128 
Supported Transceivers    • 10GBASE-T SFP+, up to 100m over 
• CAT6a UTP 
• 10GBASE-LRM SFP+, up to 220m 
• over FDDI-grade MMF 
• 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+, up to 300m 
• over MMF 
• 10GBASE-LR/LW SFP+, up to 10km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-BX10 SFP+, up to 10km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+, up to 40km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+, up to 80km over SMF 
• 10GBASE-CX Direct-Attach Cable, up to 3m over Twinax 
• 10GBASE-CX Direct-Attach Cable, up to 5m over Twinax 
• 10GBASE-CX Direct Direct-Attach Cable, up to 10m over Twinax
Physical Specifications  • Height: 88.5mm 
• Width: 442mm 
• Depth: 488mm 
• Weight: 11.9 12.9 kg
Power Specifications
• Up to 182.6W, up to 1.0A, and up to 623.1BTU/hr @200-240VAC 
• Up to 183.9W, up to 1.6A, and up to 627.5BTU/hr @100-110VAC 
• 92.0W power consumption at idle, and 111.0W under typical traffic load
Environmental Specifications  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F); the 5928MTS-uPWR model supports 0°C to 45°C in Back-to-Front airflow configuration 
• Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F) 
• Operating Humidity: 0 to 95% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing 
• Storage Humidity: 10 to 90% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing 
• Operating Altitude: 0 to 3,048m (0 to 10,000ft) maximum Storage altitude: 0 to 12,192m (0 to 40,000ft) maximum 
• Acoustic Noise: 
- Less than 52dbA at 25°C 
- Less than 60dbA at 50°C